Loading

Please wait...

Diosmin

Scientific Name(s): 3′,5,7-trihydroxy-4-methoxyflavone-7-rutinoside, 3′,5,7-trihydroxy-4′-methoxyflavone-7-ramnoglucoside, Diosmetin 7-O-rutinoside
Common Name(s): Diosmin, Diosmine
Learn about the potential benefits of Diosmin including contraindications, adverse reactions, toxicology, pharmacology and historical usage.
  • Prescription Settings
  • X
  • Local Pharmacy Pickup available at . Pick up your medication at any of our participating pharmacies.
  • Mail Order Home Delivery available at , the easiest way to receive your medications.
  • Learn more

Diosmin Coupons & Prices

Set your location
for drug prices near you

Enter your zip code

Please wait while the prices are loaded...
Click here to try again.

Don’t see your pharmacy listed? Most pharmacies accept our discounts, so have your pharmacist enter this coupon to see if you will save money:

Drug Information:
Diosmin has been widely used since 1969 as a phlebotonic and vascular protector for venous leg ulcers and hemorrhoids; however, clinical data to support these uses are limited. Most, but not all available clinical data support its use for chronic venous insufficiency (CVI) and hemorrhoid disease, both acute and chronic. Diosmin has also been used to improve postoperative cardiac function and outcomes in adults undergoing coronary artery bypass grafting (CABG) surgery, for pelvic congestion caused by pelvic varicose veins in men and women, and for varicoceles in men; however, few large-scale quality clinical trials support these uses. Learn more

Pickup / Home Delivery

USARx offers multiple ways to purchase this medication. Choose the Best option for you!

  • Guaranteed Price
    Local Pharmacy Pickup

    Pay this amount and pick up your prescription at ANY Retail pharmacy of your choice! Walgreens, CVS, Walmart, etc.

  • 30-day supply
    90-day supply
    Mail Order Home Delivery

    The easiest way to receive your medications.

Diosmin Side Effects

Editorial References and Review

Medically reviewed by USARx EDITORIAL TEAM Last updated on 1/1/2020.

Source: Drugs.com Diosmin (www.drugs.com/npp/diosmin.html).